Schedule & Results, REP (Oshawa Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Safety
Concussions
Safety Essentials
About Us
Executive / Staff Contacts
Constitution & Policies
Registration
General Information
Fees Support & Assistance
Refund Policy
Required Equipment
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Association Calendar
League Rules and Ref Rates
Cancellation Updates - Winter weather
Arena Maps
Competitive
Rep Coaches 2023-2024
2024/2025 Coaching Staff
2024.2025 Tryouts
Information
Mandatory Equipment
House League
House League Registration
Information
Development Stream (DS)
Senior League
Senior GameStats
Senior Winter League 23/24
Senior Spring League 2024
Coach/Staff Resources
Team Staff Requirements
Course Links
Screening_Vulnerable Sector Check
Rule of Two (coach.ca)
Coach/Staff Reimbursement Form
Coach Locker
OWHA Handbook 2023.2024
COACHING CORNER
TRAINERS TOOL KIT
TRAINERS TOOL KIT
OWHA Trainer Resource Site
HC Injury Report with Appendix 2
Concussion Card
Return to Play Form
Remove & Return to Play Guide
MANAGER RESOURCES
MANAGER RESOURCES
RAMP Games How to's
OWHA Suspension Policy
OWHA Minimum Suspension List
Player Links
The PWHL
Parent Resources
Sponsors
Sponsors
Sponsor Opportunities
Sponsorship Form
Tournaments
Fall Classic - Competitive Tournament
Winter Classic - House League & U9 Competitive
OWHA
Teams
Teams
REP Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 B
U11 A
U11 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U15 A
U15 BB
U15 B
U18 A
Team Websites
U9 B
U11 A
U11 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U15 A
U15 BB
U15 B
U18 A
×
REP
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
329 Games
All Scheduled Games
329 Games
Unreported Games
107 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
329 games
All Opponents
329 games
Bancroft Jets
2 games
Belleville Bearcats
5 games
Belmont Blazers
1 game
Brampton Canadettes
1 game
Clarington Flames
17 games
Cold Creek Comets
2 games
Durham West Lightning
15 games
Ennismore Eagles
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
1 game
Kingston Ice Wolves
6 games
Lindsay Lynx
3 games
Markham-Stouffville Stars
5 games
Napanee Crunch
8 games
North Durham Blades
4 games
North Simcoe Capitals
1 game
North York Storm
1 game
Orangeville Tigers
2 games
Otonabee Wolverines
3 games
Peterborough Ice Kats
14 games
Scarborough Sharks
8 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
7 games
U11 A
20 games
U11 B
19 games
U13 A
17 games
U13 AA
23 games
U13 B
17 games
U15 A
18 games
U15 B
21 games
U15 BB
23 games
U18 A
20 games
U9 B
14 games
West Northumberland Wild
5 games
Whitby Wolves
25 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
329 games
All Venues
329 games
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
5 games
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
1 game
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
2 games
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1 game
Alder Arena
2 games
Angus Glen East Arena
2 games
Baltimore Recreation Center
1 game
Campus 1
43 games
Campus 2
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Pad 1)
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Pad 2)
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports York (Pad 3)
1 game
Cataraqui Community Centre (Kinsmen Pad)
2 games
Century Gardens
1 game
Chestnut Hill Arena [Pickering Rec] (Delaney)
3 games
Chestnut Hill Arena [Pickering Rec] (O'Brien)
3 games
Cobourg Community Centre (Bowl)
2 games
Cobourg Community Centre (Pond)
2 games
Commander Arena
1 game
Darlington Sports Centre
1 game
Delpark 1
14 games
Delpark 2
7 games
Delpark 3
27 games
Delpark 4
25 games
Don Mills Civitan Arena
1 game
Donevan
17 games
Fenelon Falls Recreational Centre
1 game
Ford Performance Centre Community Rink
1 game
Garnet B. Rickard Arena (Pad A)
5 games
Garnet B. Rickard Arena (Pad B)
7 games
Harman N
11 games
Harman S
6 games
Healthy Planet Arena (Leons)
10 games
INVISTA Centre (MNP)
3 games
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
13 games
Keeler Centre
1 game
King Edward Arena
1 game
Kingston Memorial Centre
1 game
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Mr Lube Pad)
4 games
Lakefield Smit Community
1 game
Leaside Memorial
3 games
Lindsay Recreation Community Centre
1 game
Luther Vipond Brooklin Memorial
1 game
Malvern Community Arena
7 games
McKinney Centre
9 games
North Hasting Community Centre
1 game
Oakwood Arena
1 game
Otonabee Memorial Community Centre
1 game
Quinte Sports and Wellness Centre
5 games
Rinx Arena
1 game
Robert E Young Recreation Complex
1 game
Scugog Arena
2 games
South Courtice Arena (Pad A)
1 game
South Courtice Arena (Pad B)
1 game
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
3 games
Strathcona Paper Centre (Home Hardware)
8 games
TCC 2
10 games
TCC Main
37 games
Victoria Village Arena
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
×
Aug 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
1 tournament
38 games
Oct 2023
35 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
58 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
41 games
Jan 2024
52 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
67 games
Mar 2024
31 games
Apr 2024
5 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Clarington Flames
Delpark 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A
vs Lindsay Lynx
Delpark 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA
vs Durham West Lightning
Delpark 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A
vs Clarington Flames
Delpark 1
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B
vs Whitby Wolves
Delpark 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A
vs Whitby Wolves
Delpark 4
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Durham West Lightning
Delpark 4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A
vs Napanee Crunch
Delpark 1
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre (Pond)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B
vs West Northumberland Wild
Harman N
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 B
vs Whitby Wolves
Harman S
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA
vs Clarington Flames
Harman N
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Lindsay Lynx
Harman N
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B
vs North Durham Blades
TCC Main
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A
vs Clarington Flames
TCC Main
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena (Leons)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
TCC Main
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B
vs Clarington Flames
TCC Main
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB
@ Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA
vs Belleville Bearcats
Campus 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A
vs Durham West Lightning
Donevan
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 B
@ Scarborough Sharks
Malvern Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 B
vs Napanee Crunch
Campus 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 B
vs Otonabee Wolverines
Delpark 3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B
vs North Bay Ice Boltz
Campus 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Away Game
U9 B
@ Durham West Lightning
Chestnut Hill Arena [Pickering Rec] (Delaney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 B
vs North Durham Blades
TCC Main
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 B
@ Scarborough Sharks
Malvern Community Arena